Central Elementary School Honor Roll

Central Elementary School announced the names of their Honor Roll students on March 31.

A Honor Roll

Kindergarten A Honor Roll students are Chloe Alarcon, Braden Allison, Kane Atkinson, Michael Bussott, Aylinn Carranza, Kayla Carranza, Alissa Casola, Mason Cockram, Angela Desantiago, Yoselin Febles, Karlee Foligno, Kristen Guevara-Martinez, Cali Halyard, Jaxon Hernandez, Allison Iglesias, Ta’nija Lyons, Jillian Mathis, Lus Mazariegos-Perez, Gabriela Olmos-Ramirez, Mariah Paige, Laila Perez, Angel Reyes, Hayden Ritchie, Hayden Ritchie, Jessica Ruiz-Monjaraz, Sahara Sierra, Luke Swanson-Waggoner, Jonathan Tistoj, Obed Vanegas, Velasco Velasco FeLipe, Zion Wormley and Ayden Zambrana.

First grade A Honor Roll students are Clayton Alston, Bailey Berner, Abigail Casola, Alejandro Centeno, Khloe Dowell, Lily Edmonds, Nayeli Garcia-Ambrosio, Aiyana Gonzalez, Alyssa Gonzalez, Jazzlynn Gonzalez, Jerome Griffin, Armando Hinojosa, Aahensiia Howard, Adonis Martinez, Collin Paige, Nailea Paniagua, Damoni Pouncy, Amanda Prevatt, Anileigh Quinones and Neska Rock-Blissett.

Second grade A Honor Roll students are Rusvel Aceituno, Sasha Allred, Mischa Best, Anthony Cabo, Pedro Castro-Gonzalez, Karen De Santiago, Madison Garrett, Jacob Herring, Jared Hurtado, Julio Molina, Jacquelin Morales, Annabeth Paige, Lauren Shelton and Corey White.

Third grade A Honor Roll students are John Benigno, Taina Billie, Crystal Cruz, Zoey De La Torre, Jasmine De Santiago, Keily Escobar-Jones, Alan Gonzalez, Kendavian Holligan, Arianna Jarvis, Leilani Molina, Steaver Moore, Julian Paniagua, Emersyn Quinn, Kaylen Rivera, Christian Villagomez and Kaiden Wilcher.

Fourth grade A Honor Roll students are Madison Alford, Robert Allred, Trenton Felton, Tyra Fields, Aidan Jarvis, Esmeralda Leon, Kitrina Maynard, Jac’quavious Thicklin, Alanys Xene and Ruben Zamora.

Fifth grade A Honor Roll students are Hayden Padgett, Thomas Roberts, Emily Sarduy and Kianna Smith.

A/B Honor Roll

Kindergarten A/B Honor Roll students are Jazmine Aceituno, Obed Aguilar, Nathan Baltazar, Anija Bradford, Jonathan Carranza, David Chairez, Zy’ire Cooksey, Nairilynn Diaz, Theaysia Douglas, Terrance Ford, Solange Garcia, Kathlyna Gonzalez, Braylin Herrera, Lamarrian Humphrey, Jesus Hurtado, Jonathan Lorenzo-Ruiz, Dijonay Lyons, Francisco Martinez, Victor Mauricio-Martinez, Eloy Moreno, Christopher Padilla, Miranda Rafael-Pedro, Jordan Ramirez, Valentina Raya, Leigha Reyes, Caysen Sloan, Bianki Sosa, Tezekiel Tolbert, Jerimiah Valdes, Caiden Vazquez and Amoriah Williams.

First grade A/B Honor Roll students are Arbey Agueda-Gonzalez, Emanuel Alonso, Justyce Davis, Emmett Galassini, Brian Garcia, Azusena Gaspar-Enriquez, Johnathan Gonzalez, Olivia Guasp, Francisco Guerra, Monserrat Hernandez, William Hernandez, Robert Holmes, Lily Jarvis, Robert Johnson, Jose Jose-Ambrosio, Emilio Lara, Jose Marroquin, Priscilla Mauricio-Navarret, Yareyli Mendez Vasquez, Genesis Morales, Natalie Munoz, Lily Nesbitt, Malik Payne, Jermarcus Pope, Marcus Pope, Mayra Raya, Rigoberto Rendon-Gonzalez, Agustine Rivera-Mendez, Eric Sonck, Adriana Tomas, Noe Tomas-Rubio, Matias Velasco Felipe, Jocelyn Villatoro, James Westberry, Olivia Williams and Kalaya Willingham.

Second grade A/B Honor Roll students are Misael Agosto-Rivera, Jordin Banks, Salia Brathwaite, Malaya Calloway, Jessica Castellanos, Brock Crawford, Jose Cruz, Ja-Avery Edwards, Jon-Avery Edwards, Macie Foligno, Alan Garcia-Aguilar, Pedro Gomez Rodriguez, Kendry Gonazlez, Austin Jones, Salvador Mendoza, Kyngston Milian-Washington, Curtis Mixon, Ahmad Moore, Karolina Paniagua, Edgar Pedro, Adriel Perez, Tristen Ritchie, Emma Rodriguez and Jayden Rudd.

Third grade A/B Honor Roll students are Cloe Barber, Jatarick Brooks, William Bussott, Isaiah Carranza, T’myah Collins, Ja’marion Dowell, Allison Guevara, Kadence Holland, Jocelyn Jaimes, Tatianna Johnson, Rosa Lara-Gallardo, Jose Lara-Munoz, Leyla Lazo, Lucas Lazo, Lazaro Lopez-Grovas, Alain Martinez, Shania Mccain, Bentley Mcilwain, Davon’tey Oliver, Gamaliel Paniagua, Adis Sanchez-Fernandez, Aliya Sparks and Isabel Terrazas-Cruz.

Fourth grade A/B Honor Roll students are Angie Arellano, Abria Askew, Madison Atkinson, Abigail Domingo, Kimberly Hunter, Kevin Jones, Evelyn Martinez, Sofia Miranda, Cassi-Andra Monroe, Lisbeth Ortiz, Michael Perez, Ector Rico, Adriana Rivera, Edwin Ruiz-Monjaraz, Nelson Salmeron-Ramirez, Jonathan Thompson, Teziaria Tolbert, Francisco Trevino, Giselle Vanegas, Cassidy Washam, Hegan Williams, and Da’juan Willis.

Fifth grade A/B Honor Roll students are Nathalia Aceituno, Osvaldo Aguilar, Axel Aguilar-Garcia, Priscilla Bonilla, Danielle Bussott, Brianna Chairez, Keyton Escobar-Jones, Guadalupe Figueroa, Ryleigh Flynn, Yanet Gomez, Evelin Grajales-Angeles, Caidence Guzman Billie, Shanelius Hodges, Kyla Jones, Clinton Kerr, Jesus Mendoza, Nicholas Narito, Yoalibeth Oliva-Garcia, Lisbeth Olmos-Ramirez, Raelynn Paniagua, Eduardo Perdomo, Marycruz Perez, Dajia Robinson, Ghiseidi Rodriguez-Palacio, Emily Salinas, Elenny Tistoj and Kelsey Worth.

You are encouraged to leave relevant comments but engaging in personal attacks, threats, online bullying or commercial spam will not be allowed. All comments should remain within the bounds of fair play and civility. (You can disagree with others courteously, without being disagreeable.) Feel free to express yourself but keep an open mind toward finding value in what others say. To report abuse or spam, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box.

Facebook Comment